Global name status error

Posted on
Thu Dec 27, 2018 1:56 pm
Asconasny offline
Posts: 155
Joined: Jan 16, 2015

Global name status error

Hi Karl
Updated to the latest and greatest, network block/unblock status works great.

I get this error periodically in my log.
Code: Select all
in Line '7019' has error='global name 'status' is not defined'

I dont know if its any important, seems like everything is working :)

Regards
Asconasny

Posted on
Thu Dec 27, 2018 3:57 pm
kw123 offline
User avatar
Posts: 6506
Joined: May 12, 2013
Location: Dallas, TX

Re: Global name status error

That’s and old one.

Only if you have wake on lan or ping enabled and only for switch data

Will post a fix later today.




Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Posted on
Thu Dec 27, 2018 4:33 pm
kw123 offline
User avatar
Posts: 6506
Joined: May 12, 2013
Location: Dallas, TX

Re: Global name status error

fixed in v .154

Page 1 of 1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests