Clock Display Just Year?

Posted on
Tue Jul 06, 2021 3:59 pm
ckeyes888 online
Posts: 2288
Joined: Nov 26, 2009
Location: Kalispell, MT

Clock Display Just Year?

Hey,

Great plugin and am enjoying using it. One thing that would be nice would be if it had just a year device state.

Thanks,

Carl

Posted on
Sat Jul 10, 2021 7:10 am
howartp offline
Posts: 4278
Joined: Jan 09, 2014
Location: West Yorkshire, UK

Re: Clock Display Just Year?

Hi Carl

You can create (5?) custom device states, which would allow this.

I think it’s in plug-in config from memory. There’s a link to the syntax there as well.

Peter


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro

Page 1 of 1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest