RFX reporting different units

Posted on
Thu Apr 12, 2018 7:23 pm
kw123 offline
User avatar
Posts: 5519
Joined: May 12, 2013
Location: Dallas, TX

Re: RFX reporting different units

hope I got it right now .. there is one pull request on Github.. hope next time its better...

Jay, thanks for the patient walk through

Karl

Posted on
Fri Apr 13, 2018 8:45 am
jay (support) offline
Site Admin
User avatar
Posts: 14257
Joined: Mar 19, 2008
Location: Austin, Texas

Re: RFX reporting different units

Yep, looks like that worked. You did end up adding the zip file to the actual repo which we don't generally do - we only add it to the release. We can fix that in the main branch but you might want to remove it from your fork so it won't be re-added in any future pull requests that you might issue.

Jay (Indigo Support)
Twitter | Facebook | LinkedIn

Posted on
Fri Apr 13, 2018 9:03 am
matt (support) offline
Site Admin
User avatar
Posts: 18416
Joined: Jan 27, 2003
Location: Texas

Re: RFX reporting different units

New version (2.1.11) is now available for download.

Thanks Karl!

Image

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest