Homekit bridge

Posted on
Tue Jan 29, 2019 6:53 pm
kelmk offline
Posts: 83
Joined: May 17, 2017

Homekit bridge

Hi, I've been using this plugin for a while and it's great. Recently I tried to add the rachio sprinkler to homekit through homekit bridge and it shows up but there are no zones shown. Does anyone have this combination working?
Thanks

Posted on
Wed Jan 30, 2019 3:35 am
durosity offline
User avatar
Posts: 3810
Joined: May 10, 2012
Location: Newcastle Upon Tyne, Ye Ol' England.

Re: Homekit bridge

Yeah I've had the same with a non-rachio sprinkler system (just some relays and valves) so i assume it's more to do with the way its reading the zones from indigo.. It might be worth raising it either on the GitHub page for it or on the HKB pages on this forum.. I know the developer has been busy with other things lately but worth flagging it up for when he gets back to HKB development :)

Computer says no.

Page 1 of 1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest