Sensibo Plugin

Posted on
Fri Dec 10, 2021 3:44 pm
RAID5 offline
Posts: 104
Joined: Jan 16, 2015
Location: Sweden

Re: Sensibo Plugin

Hi, I get an error message for the plugin, " Sensibo Error Error Error contacting Sensibo. Reason = list index out of range"
It looks like everything is working, I get correct data from Sensibo compared to my app.

Any suggestions what this might be?

Sensibo Debug Entered: Func update sensibo
Sensibo Debug Found sensibo unit id : xxxxxxxxx
Sensibo Debug Entered: Func _get
Sensibo Debug Data Received [{u'rssi': -61, u'feelsLike': 19.9, u'humidity': 36.5, u'temperature': 19.9, u'time': {u'secondsAgo': 73, u'time': u'2021-12-10T21:40:44.835149Z'}}]
Sensibo Debug Updating Device States Temperature 19.9 and Humidity 36.5
Sensibo Debug Entered: Func _get
Sensibo Debug Error contacting Sensibo. Reason = list index out of range
Sensibo Error Error Error contacting Sensibo. Reason = list index out of range
Sensibo Debug Found sensibo unit id : xxxxxxxx
Sensibo Debug Entered: Func _get
Sensibo Debug Data Received [{u'rssi': -57, u'feelsLike': 23.8, u'humidity': 27.7, u'temperature': 23.8, u'time': {u'secondsAgo': 75, u'time': u'2021-12-10T21:40:42.764668Z'}}]
Sensibo Debug Updating Device States Temperature 23.8 and Humidity 27.7
Sensibo Debug Entered: Func _get
Sensibo Debug AC State Returned :{u'on': True, u'fanLevel': u'medium', u'timestamp': {u'secondsAgo': 0, u'time': u'2021-12-10T21:41:58.607781Z'}, u'temperatureUnit': u'C', u'horizontalSwing': u'fixedCenter', u'targetTemperature': 22, u'mode': u'auto', u'swing': u'fixedTop'}

RAID5 "A happy Swede addicted to automation"

Posted on
Sat Dec 11, 2021 6:39 pm
RAID5 offline
Posts: 104
Joined: Jan 16, 2015
Location: Sweden

Re: Sensibo Plugin

andrew wrote:
Hey there! Thanks so much for this awesome plugin. Hoping you can help me with an issue.

From the “Edit Action Settings” window, if I select "Target Source: Enter Value” and then select an integer from the dropdown list, the Sensibo always defaults to 20 degrees celsius.

However, if I select "Target Source: Use Variable” and then define a variable, it works without issue.

I can use this as a workaround for all input if needed, but it certainly would be helpful to use the Target Source: Enter Value” option.

I have checked the logs and it is being sent out to Sensibo API as “20” despite the entered value, so it must be somewhere within the plugin on this end I’d assume.

Finally, curious if there is a plan to include support for Fahrenheit in addition to Celsius? Would be appreciated.

Thanks,
Andrew



I noticed the same, could not first understand why set temp didn't change, but then I remember I read something here..

RAID5 "A happy Swede addicted to automation"

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest