How do you Rename an Existing Reflector

Posted on
Sat Nov 11, 2017 4:23 pm
MKuchnic offline
Posts: 14
Joined: Feb 08, 2016

How do you Rename an Existing Reflector

Hi there..

I'm moving and I would like to rename my reflector for the new house. How do I go about that?

Do I just need to rename the database, or do I need to delete and start over?

Thanks
Mark

Posted on
Sat Nov 11, 2017 4:29 pm
matt (support) offline
Site Admin
User avatar
Posts: 20569
Joined: Jan 27, 2003
Location: Texas

Re: How do you Rename an Existing Reflector

Hi Mark,

Just email us (support AT indigodomo DOT com) the old and new reflector names and we'll take care of it.

Image

Page 1 of 1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest