Typo?

Posted on
Sun Aug 20, 2017 1:14 pm
yassi offline
Posts: 341
Joined: Sep 06, 2015
Location: Germany

Typo?

Hi Jon,

in the log with the new 3.05 Alexa Plugin there is a typo. "Found ... Alexe devices".
Should't be "...Alexa Devices"? :roll:

It has nothing to do with the functionality, BTW.

Had no problems with the update on 3.05 (didn't tried yet the Actions). Keep the good work!

Thx,
Yassi
Attachments
IMG_2371.PNG
IMG_2371.PNG (121.86 KiB) Viewed 220 times

Posted on
Sun Aug 20, 2017 1:30 pm
autolog offline
Posts: 1932
Joined: Sep 10, 2013
Location: West Sussex

Re: Typo?

Hi Yassi,
I have fixed it for the next release - thanks for letting me know. :)

Posted on
Fri Sep 01, 2017 5:20 am
autolog offline
Posts: 1932
Joined: Sep 10, 2013
Location: West Sussex

Re: Typo?

Fixed in version 3.0.7 (see announcement). :)

Posted on
Fri Sep 01, 2017 7:05 am
yassi offline
Posts: 341
Joined: Sep 06, 2015
Location: Germany

Re: Typo?

Great, thanks a lot :!:

Yassi

Page 1 of 1

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest